Home | Be a lion | Directory | Lions Clubs | Links | About US | State History | Resources | State Convention |
Listed below are the Lions Clubs located in Multiple District 18, Lions of
Georgia. For privacy, no direct information about these members are available.
This information is available in the District Directories. You must have a
username and password to access this information. Click on the city to access
MyLCI Find a Club page. This data also includes contact form to send a message
to the club president, club website and Eyeglassrs collection points. Leo club
information may also be included.
A ABBEVILLE |
ABBEVILLE (7380) District 18 O |
Chartered 03/14/1938 Sponsored by Cordele |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday Meeting time 6:30PM LIONS DEN 228 INDUSTRIAL DR ABBEVILLE |
Officers |
PATRICIA J ADDISON | Club President |
PRISCILLA WHITMAN | Club Secretary |
ACWORTH |
NORTH COBB (97208) District 18 L |
Chartered 05/30/2006 Sponsored by Marietta East Cobb |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 6:30PM AMERICAN LEGION NORTH COBB POST 304 4220 SOUTH MAIN ST ACWORTH |
Officers |
BRIAN T SPENCER | Club President |
SUSAN M CARVEL | Club Secretary |
ADAIRSVILLE |
ADAIRSVILLE (7281) District 18 L |
Chartered 05/25/1942 Sponsored by Rome |
Meeting 1st Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM GENERAL STORE 110 PUBLIC SQ ADAIRSVILLE |
Meeting 1st Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM GENERAL STORE 110 PUBLIC SQ ADAIRSVILLE |
Officers |
PAMELA L MADISON | Club President |
CONNIE MORROW | Club Secretary |
ADEL |
ADEL (7381) District 18 O |
Chartered 10/23/1933 Sponsored by Waycross |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 12:00PM WESTERN SIZZLIN 1500 W 4TH ST ADEL |
Officers |
THOMAS WILLIAMS | Club President |
COREY MACKIE | Club Secretary |
ALAMO |
ALAMO (43860) District 18 N |
Chartered 05/18/1984 Sponsored by McRae |
Meeting 1st Monday Meeting time 7:00PM ALAMO UNITED METHODIST CHURCH SOCIAL HALL 212 PINE ST ALAMO |
Officers |
JAMES W MOCK | Club President |
JOY M YOUNGBLOOD | Club Secretary |
ALBANY |
ALBANY (7383) District 18 O |
Chartered 10/18/1922 Sponsored by C. M. Hall |
Meeting 1st Tuesday Meeting time 12:00PM BLACKBEARDS B&BQ 2209 N SLAPPY BLVD ALBANY |
Officers |
CONSTANCE LITTLETON HOUSEMAN | Club President |
CONSTANCE LITTLETON HOUSEMAN | Club Secretary |
ALMA |
ALMA (7336) District 18 N |
Chartered 09/12/1933 Sponsored by Waycross |
Meeting 2nd Monday Meeting time 12:00PM ALMA LIONS DEN 308 AMMONS RD ALMA |
Meeting 4th Monday Meeting time 6:00PM ALMA LIONS DEN 308 AMMONS RD ALMA |
Officers |
TYLER G BEACH | Club President |
LARRY TAYLOR PDG | Club Secretary |
ALPHARETTA |
ALPHARETTA (7282) District 18 L |
Chartered 09/17/1953 Sponsored by Marietta |
Meeting 4th Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM CROOKED CREEK GOLF CLUB 3430 HIGHWAY 9 N ALPHARETTA |
Officers |
GEORGE TONY PICKENS | Club President |
HOLLY D HUNTER | Club Secretary |
AMERICUS |
AMERICUS (7385) District 18 O |
Chartered 11/12/1942 Sponsored by T. E. Castleberry |
Meeting 1st Tuesday Meeting time 6:00PM ROMAN OVEN PIZZERIA 1604 E. FORSYTH ST. AMERICUS |
Officers |
STEVE HILL | Club President |
GEORGE LAURIN | Club Secretary |
ATHENS |
ATHENS (7431) District 18 I |
Chartered 08/29/1924 Sponsored by T. E. Castleberry |
Meeting 1st Monday Meeting time 7:00PM IHOP 1061 EPPSBRIDGE PKWY ATHENS |
Officers |
ANGELA L HELWIG | Club President |
J BRYSON TANNER JR | Club Secretary |
ATHENS CLASSIC CITY (7432) District 18 I |
Chartered 02/09/1965 Sponsored by Athens |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Monday Meeting time 6:00PM IHOP MEET TO EAT 1061 PARKWAY BLVD. ATHENS |
Officers |
R HAROLD BROWN | Club President |
GREGORY PAUL | Club Secretary |
ATHENS HERITAGE (59786) District 18 I |
Chartered 06/24/1997 Sponsored by Colbert |
Meeting 1st Thursday Meeting time 12:00PM MULTIPLE CHOICES CIL 145 BARRINGTON DR ATHENS |
Meeting 3rd Thursday Meeting time 6:00PM MULTIPLE CHOICES CIL 145 BARRINGTON DR ATHENS |
Officers |
ROGER KEENEY | Club President |
KEVIN A SCHRAUTH | Club Secretary |
ATLANTA |
ATLANTA (7283) District 18 L |
Chartered 12/17/1920 Sponsored by Thomas Marriott |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Thursday Meeting time 12:00PM PEACHTREE CLUB 999 PEACHTREE ST. ATLANTA |
Officers |
DENNIS G ROGERS | Club President |
WES GIFFORD | Club Secretary |
ATLANTA BUCKHEAD (7284) District 18 L |
Chartered 05/27/1941 Sponsored by Ora E. Chapin |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Monday Meeting time 6:30PM BUCKHEAD CLUB 3333 PEACHTREE ST ATLANTA |
Officers |
MICHAEL B DOWDLE | Club President |
FRANK H DOHERTY | Club Secretary |
ATLANTA LEGACY (148444) District 18 L |
Chartered 09/28/2021 |
Officers |
THOMAS M GEORGE | Club President |
ANISH E GEORGE | Club Secretary |
ATLANTA METRO (53844) District 18 L |
Chartered 11/25/1992 Sponsored by Hapeville |
Meeting 1st Thursday Meeting time 6:00PM PICCADILLY RESTAURANT GREENBRIAR MALL 2841 GREENBRIAR PARKWAY SW |
ATLANTA |
Meeting 3rd Thursday Meeting time 12:00PM PICCADILLY RESTAURANT GREENBRIAR MALL 2841 GREENBRIAR PARKWAY SW |
ATLANTA |
Officers |
VANESSA A STANLEY PDG | Club President |
JAMES E ABSON | Club Secretary |
ATLANTA NAMASTE (132335) District 18 I |
Chartered 07/27/2017 |
Officers |
PRAVEEN MEDISETTI | Club President |
RAMESH KUMAR GUDE | Club Secretary |
AUBURN |
AUBURN CARL L C (7433) District 18 I |
Chartered 08/20/1970 Sponsored by Winder |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Monday Meeting time 7PM CLUB BUILDING 45 AUBURN-COUNTY LINE RD AUBURN |
Officers |
WANDA B HAWTHORNE | Club President |
AUGUSTA |
AUGUSTA (7535) District 18 N |
Chartered 07/01/1922 Sponsored by C. M. Hall |
Meeting Tuesdays Meeting time 1:00PM FOREST HILLS GOLF CLUB 1500 COMFORT RD AUGUSTA |
Officers |
WILLIAM FERGUSON | Club President |
JAMES P REDMOND | Club Secretary |
FLEMING (7543) District 18 N |
Chartered 11/13/1951 Sponsored by Augusta |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM CLUBHOUSE 2942 HAMILTON DR AUGUSTA |
Officers |
BURLES A JOHNSON II | Club President |
BURLES A JOHNSON II | Club Secretary |
NATIONAL HILLS (7558) District 18 N |
Chartered 04/16/1963 Sponsored by Martinez Evans |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Friday Meeting time 07:30AM COMFORT INN & SUITES 2121 NOLAND CONNECTOR AUGUSTA |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Friday Meeting time 07:30AM ECCO SUITES HOTEL 1062 CLAUSSEN RD TEMPORARY MEETING PLACEAUGUSTA |
Officers |
ANDREW E GARNETT | Club President |
PDG CECIL C GEDDINGS | Club Secretary |
B BAINBRIDGE |
BAINBRIDGE (7389) District 18 O |
Chartered 06/08/1936 Sponsored by Smithville |
Meeting 2nd Wednesday Meeting time 12:00PM BAINBRIDGE COUNTRY CLUB 312 COUNTRY CLUB RD BAINBRIDGE |
Officers |
JASON E WILLIAMS | Club President |
MIKE L MILLER | Club Secretary |
DECATUR COUNTY (117927) District 18 O |
Chartered 10/01/2012 Sponsored by Calvary |
Meeting 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 6:30PM FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH FELLOWSHIP HAL SHOTWELL AND BROAD STREETS |
BAINBRIDGE |
Officers |
CHARLES {CHUCK} H LEWIS | Club President |
CAROL H LEWIS | Club Secretary |
BALL GROUND |
BALL GROUND (7289) District 18 L |
Chartered 10/04/1939 Sponsored by Canton |
Meeting 1st Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM BALL GROUND LIONS CLUBHOUSE 95 CHURCH ST BALL GROUND |
Officers |
NANCY Y MADDEN | Club President |
GLORIA WAGNER | Club Secretary |
BARNESVILLE |
BARNESVILLE LAMAR COUNTY (42530) District 18 O |
Chartered 04/11/1983 Sponsored by Thomaston |
Meeting 2nd Thursday Meeting time 6:30PM PASTIME GRILL 208 MAIN ST BARNESVILLE |
Officers |
CAROL ROSS WATERS | Club President |
CAROL ROSS WATERS | Club Secretary |
BLAIRSVILLE |
UNION COUNTY (7483) District 18 I |
Chartered 01/18/1966 Sponsored by Towns County |
Meeting 4th Thursday Meeting time 06:30AM VARIOUS LOCATIONS DUE TO COVID-19 CONTACT CHASITY MILLER FOR MEETING |
INFO BLAIRSVILLE |
Officers |
HAROLD D COOK | Club President |
CHASITY R MILLER | Club Secretary |
BRASELTON |
WEST JACKSON L C (7484) District 18 I |
Chartered 02/11/1971 Sponsored by Winder & Jefferson |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday Meeting time 6:00PM BRASELTON COMMUNITY CENTER 126 HARRISON ST BRASELTON |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday Meeting time 6:00PM BRASELTON COMMUNITY CTR 126 HARRISON ST BRASELTON |
Officers |
BILL LOTT | Club President |
JAMES LAWSON | Club Secretary |
BUENA VISTA |
BUENA VISTA (7491) District 18 O |
Chartered 01/14/1935 Sponsored by Smithville |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM COMMUNITY CENTER 214 N BROAD ST BUENA VISTA |
Officers |
HERBERT TANTE | Club President |
DR JAMES R HAGLER | Club Secretary |
BUFORD |
BUFORD (7438) District 18 I |
Chartered 02/14/1953 Sponsored by Winder |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday Meeting time 1:00PM PEOPLES BANK AND TRUST 1899 BUFORD HIGHWAY BUFORD |
Officers |
KEVIN M CLARY | Club President |
ANN WILSON | Club Secretary |
BYRON |
BYRON (7493) District 18 O |
Chartered 07/01/1948 Sponsored by Warner Robins |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM BYRON DEPOT HERITAGE BLVD BYRON |
Meeting 3rd Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM DISTRICT O (2013-2014) P.O. BOX 1123 BYRON |
Officers |
SANDRA E DAVIS-KHOURY | Club President |
MARLENE HUMPHRY PCC | Club Secretary |
C CALVARY |
CALVARY (7393) District 18 O |
Chartered 10/01/1956 Sponsored by Cairo |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 7:30PM CALVARY LIONS DEN 156 MCCREAVILLE RD CALVARY |
Officers |
EDIE P HARRISON | Club President |
MINDY L BUTLER | Club Secretary |
CAMILLA |
CAMILLA (7394) District 18 O |
Chartered 03/13/1952 Sponsored by Cartersville |
Meeting 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 12:00PM DEBBIE'S MAINSTREET 196 E. BROAD ST CAMILLA |
Meeting 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 12:00PM DEBBIE'S MAINSTREET 196 E. BROAD ST CAMILLA |
Officers |
CHRISTY C WRAY | Club President |
BEVERLY F CARR | Club Secretary |
CANTON |
CANTON (7292) District 18 L |
Chartered 04/25/1932 Sponsored by Cartersville |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday Meeting time 12:00PM DOWNTOWN KITCHEN 140 EAST MARIETTA ST. CANTON |
Officers |
HAL JOHNS | Club President |
ROBERT M DYER | Club Secretary |
WOODSTOCK (7335) District 18 L |
Chartered 10/24/1961 Sponsored by Canton |
Meeting 4th Monday Meeting time 7:00PM THE ARBOR AT BRIDGEMILL 700 FREEDOM BLVD CANTON |
Officers |
FRANK HUNTON | Club President |
KAREN PRESTON | Club Secretary |
CARNESVILLE |
CARNESVILLE (7439) District 18 I |
Chartered 11/24/1952 Sponsored by Lavonia |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday Meeting time 6:00PM CARNESVILLE CITY HALL (SEPTEMBER THRU MAY) CARNESVILLE |
Officers |
SID GINN JR | Club President |
JOHN T GILL | Club Secretary |
CARROLLTON |
CARROLLTON (7494) District 18 L |
Chartered 02/27/1933 Sponsored by Atlanta |
Meeting TH,1,2,3,4,5,12:00PM Courtyard Marriott 180 BARNES AVENUE CARROLLTON |
Officers |
DR SAMUEL E SAULS JR | Club President |
KRISTY ALLISON | Club Secretary |
CARTERSVILLE |
BARTOW COUNTY (122355) District 18 L |
Chartered 06/13/2014 Sponsored by Cartersville |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM BUFFALO'S 117 E FELTON RD CARTERSVILLE |
Officers |
DESCA C SKIPPER | Club President |
BRANDIE N DAVIS | Club Secretary |
CENTERVILLE |
CENTERVILLE (7495) District 18 O |
Chartered 02/20/1967 Sponsored by Warner Robins & Southside Community |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday Meeting time 7:00PM CENTERVILLE LIONS CLUBHOUSE 612 N. HOUSTON LAKE BLVD CENTERVILLE |
Officers |
JAY L TAYLOR | Club President |
BETTY J TAYLOR | Club Secretary |
CHAMBLEE |
ATLANTA CHINESE AMERICAN (49793) District 18 I |
Chartered 08/08/1989 Sponsored by North Dekalb |
Meeting 4th Sunday Meeting time 5:30PM ORIENTAL PEARL RESTAURANT 5399 NEW PEACHTREE RD CHAMBLEE |
Officers |
SHANDRY LAW | Club President |
BENJAMIN BAO PHD | Club Secretary |
NORTH DEKALB (7450) District 18 I |
Chartered 11/03/1952 Sponsored by Druid Hills |
Meeting 4th Monday Meeting time 7:00PM THE LIGHTHOUSE 5582 PEACHTREE RD. CHAMBLEE |
Officers |
BRIAN MOCK | Club President |
DR ELBONIE HORNBUCKLE-PRESTON | Club Secretary |
CHATSWORTH |
CHATSWORTH (7296) District 18 L |
Chartered 06/22/1932 Sponsored by Cartersville |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 6:30PM FBC CHATSWORTH NORTH COURTHOUSE SQUARE CHATSWORTH |
Officers |
CL DUNN | Club President |
ROBERT F CHOATE | Club Secretary |
CHICKAMAUGA |
CHICKAMAUGA (7298) District 18 L |
Chartered 11/07/1966 Sponsored by Boyton & Rossville |
Meeting 2nd Thursday Meeting time 7:30PM CHICKAMAUGA ACTIVE LIVING CENTER 414 EAST 14TH ST CHICKAMAUGA |
Officers |
MAX RANDY COMPTON | Club President |
DONNA CALHOUN | Club Secretary |
CLARKESVILLE |
CLARKESVILLE (7440) District 18 I |
Chartered 05/30/1934 Sponsored by Athens |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM NORTH GEORGIA TECHNICAL COLLEGE HWY 197 NORTH CLARKESVILLE |
Officers |
RICHARD G GAY JR | Club President |
CINDY JANE STAMEY | Club Secretary |
CLAXTON |
CLAXTON (7342) District 18 N |
Chartered 04/04/1952 Sponsored by Sylvania |
Meeting 2nd Monday Meeting time 7:00PM CLUB HOUSE LIONS CLUB RD DAISY |
Officers |
WILLIAM HAROLD ROGERS | Club President |
JOHN C DE LOACH | Club Secretary |
CLERMONT |
CLERMONT NORTH HALL (40857) District 18 I |
Chartered 02/12/1982 Sponsored by Lanier |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday Meeting time 7:00PM LIONS COUMMUNITY CTR 200 SPRING ST CLERMONT |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday Meeting time 7:00PM NORTH HALL LIONS CLUB 200 SPRING ST GREEN MOUNTAIN LANECLERMONT |
Officers |
LLOYD J CAMPBELL JR | Club President |
JOHN W BRADY | Club Secretary |
COBBTOWN |
COBBTOWN (31789) District 18 N |
Chartered 03/11/1976 Sponsored by Metter |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM VARIABLE MEETING PLACES 912-684-3774 COBBTOWN |
Officers |
KEITH HARVEY | Club President |
RAYMOND WAYNE NAIL | Club Secretary |
COLBERT |
COLBERT (7442) District 18 I |
Chartered 05/16/1951 Sponsored by Comer |
Meeting 1st Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM OLD COLBERT SCHOOL 60 FIRST AVE COLBERT |
Officers |
BRIAN PATTON | Club President |
ALLEN F HARRIS | Club Secretary |
COLLINS |
COLLINS (64485) District 18 N |
Chartered 06/28/2001 Sponsored by Bellville |
Meeting 1st Tuesday Meeting time 11:30AM BOBCATS DINER MAIN ST COLLINS |
Officers |
SUE H HOBBS | Club President |
GLENDA COWART | Club Secretary |
COLQUITT |
COLQUITT (7397) District 18 O |
Chartered 10/08/1946 Sponsored by Bainbridge |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Wednesday Meeting time 12:00PM MOBY DICK 627 N US HWY 27 COLQUITT |
Officers |
BEN CLENNEY | Club President |
HANNAH L GARNEY | Club Secretary |
COLUMBUS |
COLUMBUS (7496) District 18 O |
Chartered 09/15/1922 Sponsored by C. M. Hall |
Meeting 4th Tuesday Meeting time 11:50AM ST LUKE UMC MINISTRY CENTER 301 11TH ST COLUMBUS |
Officers |
TOMMY H POWELL | Club President |
ANN-MARIE MCCOWN | Club Secretary |
COMER |
COMER (7443) District 18 I |
Chartered 10/12/1948 Sponsored by Athens |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM CLUB BLDG (FAIRGROUNDS) HWY 22 |
Officers |
ANGIE F MC GINNIS | Club President |
TERESA DOVE | Club Secretary |
CONYERS |
CONYERS (7538) District 18 I |
Chartered 12/13/1940 Sponsored by Decatur |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday Meeting time 6:30PM THE SANDWICH FACTORY 903 COMMERCIAL STREET NE CONYERS |
Officers |
CHARLES DEAN | Club President |
MARY K MICHAEL | Club Secretary |
CORDELE |
CORDELE (7398) District 18 O |
Chartered 01/26/1934 Sponsored by J. Barnett Napier |
Meeting Tuesdays Meeting time 12:05PM LIONS PARK US HWY 41 S CORDELE |
Officers |
DOUGLAS DEAN | Club President |
TAMMERA SEARS CC | Club Secretary |
CRISP COUNTY (117451) District 18 O |
Chartered 07/24/2012 Sponsored by Cordele |
Meeting 1st Tuesday Meeting time 07:00AM FAIRFIELD INN& SUITES MARRIOTT 2001 16TH AVE E CORDELE |
Officers |
GARY CROSS | Club President |
ELONIA WOLKING | Club Secretary |
COVINGTON |
COVINGTON (7539) District 18 I |
Chartered 06/02/1952 Sponsored by Oxford |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM LIONS PAVILION - ACADEMY SPRINGS PARK 3120 CONYERS ST COVINGTON |
Officers |
LEE M MAYFIELD JR | Club President |
FRANCIS JENSEN | Club Secretary |
CRAWFORD |
OGLETHORPE COUNTY (120568) District 18 I |
Chartered 10/22/2013 Sponsored by Oconee |
Meeting 4th Monday Meeting time 6:30PM LENA WISE COMMUNITY CENTER 134 CHURCH ST CRAWFORD |
Officers |
NILA CORRINE THIEL | Club President |
EMMA WALTER | Club Secretary |
CUMMING |
FORSYTH COUNTY (7455) District 18 I |
Chartered 04/14/1961 Sponsored by Buford |
Officers |
SHEILA CASTEEL | Club President |
MARY H WILLIAMS | Club Secretary |
CUTHBERT |
CUTHBERT (7400) District 18 O |
Chartered 09/27/1944 Sponsored by Shellman |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM BOY SCOUT HOUSE RTE 3 CUTHBERT |
Officers |
CHARLES D LASHLEY | Club President |
DANNY PEARSON | Club Secretary |
D DAHLONEGA |
DAHLONEGA (7446) District 18 I |
Chartered 09/29/1932 Sponsored by Atlanta |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Thursday Meeting time 5:30PM LUMPKIN COUNYT PARK AND RECREATION 365 RILEY RD DAHLONEGA |
Officers |
CHARLES R NEIL | Club President |
ANNE MUNDY PDG | Club Secretary |
DALTON |
DALTON (7303) District 18 L |
Chartered 09/22/1937 Sponsored by Chatsworth |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 5:30PM OAKWOOD CAFE 201 W CUYLER ST DALTON |
Officers |
MARIE A ERWIN | Club President |
LEE OLIVER | Club Secretary |
DALTON NOON (7304) District 18 L |
Chartered 05/21/1969 Sponsored by Dalton |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 11:30AM KELLY'S RESTAURANT 1700 S DIXIE HWY DALTON |
Officers |
FRANCISCO M PALACIOS | Club President |
RICK L PIPPIN | Club Secretary |
DARIEN |
DARIEN (7344) District 18 N |
Chartered 01/13/1951 Sponsored by Brunswick |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Monday Meeting time 7:00PM DARIEN LIONS CLUB BUILDING 905 EAST BROAD ST DARIEN |
Officers |
RONALD WILLIAMS | Club President |
RONALD J ZEPPIERI PCC | Club Secretary |
DAWSON |
DAWSON (7401) District 18 O |
Chartered 10/16/1934 Sponsored by Smithville |
Meeting TU,1,2,3,4,5,12:00PM DAWSON LIONS CLUB HOUSE WEST LEE STREET DAWSON |
Officers |
KENNETH DAN TODD JR | Club President |
FREDERICK SHANE BELL | Club Secretary |
DAWSONVILLE |
DAWSONVILLE (7447) District 18 I |
Chartered 01/15/1953 Sponsored by Dahlonega |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM PAPA'S PLACE 3651 DAWSON FOREST RD DAWSONVILLE |
Officers |
MARSHAL A HORNE | Club President |
JAMES E BUCKLEY | Club Secretary |
DONALSONVILLE |
DONALSONVILLE (7402) District 18 O |
Chartered 10/05/1944 Sponsored by Bainbridge |
Meeting TU,1,2,3,4,5,12:00PM LIONS HALL P O BOX 107 100 S WILEY AVE DONALSONVILLE |
Meeting 2nd Monday Meeting time 12:00PM DONALSONVILLE LIONS HALL 100 S WILEY AVE DONALSONVILLE |
Officers |
KATIE M HATCHER | Club President |
ELOISE H TAYLOR | Club Secretary |
DOUGLAS |
DOUGLAS (7345) District 18 N |
Chartered 02/18/1936 Sponsored by Smithville & Waycross |
Meeting Tuesdays Meeting time 12:00PM DOUGLAS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB GOLF CLUB DR DOUGLAS |
Officers |
JOSEPH A SPORTS | Club President |
BLONDALE THOMAS | Club Secretary |
DOUGLASVILLE |
DOUGLAS COUNTY (106647) District 18 L |
Chartered 09/24/2009 Sponsored by Roswell |
Meeting 3rd Thursday Meeting time 6:00PM RED LOBSTER HWY 5 DOUGLASVILLE |
Meeting 1st Wednesday Meeting time 12:00PM HUDSONS HICKORY HOUSE VETERANS MEMORIAL PKWY DOUGLASVILLE |
Officers |
R SHELDON TYNDALL | Club President |
ADA GREEN HARRIS | Club Secretary |
DULUTH |
ATLANTA ARIRANG SPECIALITY (143952) District 18 I |
Chartered 12/10/2020 |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Friday Meeting time 11:30AM KOREAN TRADITIONAL DANCE ACADEMY 3294 PEACHTREE IND BLVD 2006 |
DULUTH |
Officers |
KISOO KIM | Club President |
JASON LEE | Club Secretary |
E EAST DUBLIN |
EAST DUBLIN (47776) District 18 N |
Chartered 10/19/1987 Sponsored by Dublin |
Meeting 1st Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM EAST DUBLIN COMMUNITY HOUSE 203 RUBY JEFFERSON DRIVE EAST DUBLIN |
Officers |
TOMMY KING | Club President |
WILLIAM LUECKE | Club Secretary |
EASTMAN |
EASTMAN (7403) District 18 O |
Chartered 08/24/1956 Sponsored by Rhine |
Meeting Tuesdays Meeting time 12:00PM SIDETRACK CAFE MAIN ST EASTMAN |
Officers |
THOMAS E PEZOLD | Club President |
JEFFREY D UNDERWOOD | Club Secretary |
EATONTON |
EATONTON (105279) District 18 I |
Chartered 04/20/2009 Sponsored by Milledgeville |
Meeting 2nd Thursday Meeting time 6:15PM FIRST INDEPENDENT METHODIST CHURCH 107 IMPERIAL CHURCH RD NW EATONTON |
Officers |
JUDY LAWRENCE | Club President |
LINDA M SELBY | Club Secretary |
ELBERTON |
ELBERTON (7454) District 18 I |
Chartered 02/19/1953 Sponsored by Royston |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday Meeting time 7:00PM ELBERTON CIVIC CENTER 148 COLLEGE AVE ELBERTON |
Officers |
DARYL L WEST | Club President |
BOBBY M JONES | Club Secretary |
ELLIJAY |
ELLIJAY (7307) District 18 L |
Chartered 07/27/1934 Sponsored by Chatsworth |
Meeting 2nd Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM ELLIJAY LIONS CLUB 1729 SOUTH MAIN ST ELLIJAY |
Meeting 4th Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM ELLIJAY LIONS CLUB 1729 S. MAIN ST ELLIJAY |
Officers |
MARIE WYROSDICK | Club President |
BARBARA L BARRETT | Club Secretary |
F FITZGERALD |
FITZGERALD (7406) District 18 O |
Chartered 10/14/1942 Sponsored by T.E. Castleberry |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 12:00PM FITZGERALD/BEN HILL DLS 800 NORTH MAIN ST FITZGERALD |
Officers |
DAVID WALKER | Club President |
JIM SELLARS | Club Secretary |
FLINTSTONE |
CHATTANOOGA VALLEY (7297) District 18 L |
Chartered 02/03/1970 Sponsored by Rossville |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 7:30PM CHATTANOOGA VALLEY LIONS CLUBHOUSE 76 JOHN THOMPSON RD FLINTSTONE |
Officers |
STEVEN DENNIS WOODWARD | Club President |
TINA PAINTER | Club Secretary |
FORT GAINES |
FORT GAINES (7407) District 18 O |
Chartered 09/13/1965 Sponsored by Cuthbert |
Meeting 1st Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM GEORGE T BAGBY STATE LODGE & REST. 330 BAGBY PKWY OF HWY 39 FORT GAINES |
Officers |
THOMAS HORNEK | Club President |
FORT VALLEY |
FORT VALLEY (137994)* District 18 O |
Chartered 05/14/2019 |
Officers |
BRIAN STEWART | Club President |
MARTHA MCAFEE | Club Secretary |
G GAINESVILLE |
GAINESVILLE (7456) District 18 I |
Chartered 06/29/1934 Sponsored by Athens |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 12:00PM ST. PAUL UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 404 WASHINGTON ST GAINESVILLE |
Officers |
TERRY MICHAEL HALL | Club President |
TERRY MICHAEL HALL | Club Secretary |
GARDEN CITY |
GARDEN CITY (115660) District 18 N |
Chartered 12/09/2011 Sponsored by Savannah |
Meeting 2nd Wednesday Meeting time 12:00PM CAREY HILLIARDS HIGHWAY 80 GARDEN CITY |
Officers |
NANCY S COX | Club President |
LOIS MODELL | Club Secretary |
GIBSON |
GLASCOCK COUNTY (7544) District 18 N |
Chartered 01/30/1953 Sponsored by Thomson |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM SCOTTS' DINER 28 E MAIN ST GIBSON |
Officers |
LEE GRIFFIN | Club President |
KENDALL CHALKER | Club Secretary |
GLENNVILLE |
GLENNVILLE (105593) District 18 N |
Chartered 06/01/2009 Sponsored by Reidsville |
Meeting 4th Thursday Meeting time 12:00PM FOLSOM FARMHOUSE RESTAURANT 819 FOLSOM LOOP GLENNVILLE |
Officers |
RICK CASON | Club President |
SHELLIE B SMITH 1VDG | Club Secretary |
GRAY |
JONES COUNTY L C (7550) District 18 N |
Chartered 01/15/1968 Sponsored by Southside Community |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM LIONS CLUB BUILDING 399 HWY 18 E GRAY |
Officers |
DENISE THOMPSON | Club President |
HEATHER I BROWN | Club Secretary |
GREENVILLE |
GREENVILLE (34746) District 18 O |
Chartered 12/16/1977 Sponsored by Harris County |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday Meeting time 7:30PM GREENVILLE UNTIED METHODIST 502 NORTH TALBOTTON ST GREENVILLE |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday Meeting time 7:30PM GREENVILLE UNTIED METHODIST CHURCH FELLOWSHIP HALL 502 NORTH |
TALBOTTON ST GREENVILLE |
Officers |
HANNAH M FLYNN | Club President |
SALLEY OGLETREE | Club Secretary |
GRIFFIN |
GRIFFIN (7504) District 18 L |
Chartered 10/25/1951 Sponsored by Pike County |
Meeting 3rd Thursday Meeting time 5:30PM GOLDEN CRAB RESTAURANT 1707 N. EXPRESSWAY GRIFFIN |
Meeting 1st Thursday Meeting time 5:30PM SAINT JOHN LUTHERAN CHURCH HWY 19/41 SOUTH GRIFFIN |
Officers |
CLAUDETTE H GALLMAN | Club President |
ANTHONY GALLMAN | Club Secretary |
GROVETOWN |
GROVETOWN (7547) District 18 I |
Chartered 03/05/1964 Sponsored by Augusta Forest Hills |
Meeting 2nd Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM GROVETOWN LIONS CLUB HOUSE 105 WHISKEY RD GROVETOWN |
Officers |
BILLY BULLARD | Club President |
JAMES E PAXTON | Club Secretary |
H HAHIRA |
HAHIRA (7409) District 18 O |
Chartered 12/02/1943 Sponsored by Adel |
Meeting 4th Monday Meeting time 7:00PM HAHIRA COMMUNITY CENTER 217 RANDALL ST HAHIRA |
Officers |
WANDA D JOHNSON | Club President |
AMY L ROZIER | Club Secretary |
HARTWELL |
HARTWELL (7457) District 18 I |
Chartered 06/14/1951 Sponsored by Lavonia |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Monday Meeting time 6:30PM CASA GRANDE CANTINA & GRILLE 392 EAST FRANKLIN ST HARTWELL |
Officers |
ARNOLD J BAILEY III | Club President |
SANDRA JEAN SPENGER | Club Secretary |
HAZLEHURST |
HAZLEHURST JEFF DAVIS (105674) District 18 N |
Chartered 06/03/2009 Sponsored by Baxley |
Meeting 1st Tuesday Meeting time 6:00PM VILLAGE PIZZA COFFEE ST HAZLEHURST |
Officers |
BARRY D BLOOM | Club President |
NATALIE D HAYES | Club Secretary |
HEPHZIBAH |
HEPHZIBAH (50086) District 18 N |
Chartered 01/15/1990 Sponsored by Fleming |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM JESSE CARROLL COMMUNITY CENTER 4335 WINDSOR SPRINGS RD HEPHZIBAH |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM JESSE CARROLL COMMUNITY CENTER 4335 WINDSOR SPRINGS RD HEPHZIBAH |
Officers |
WILLIAM J CARROLL JR PDG | Club President |
JON M WINTERS PCC | Club Secretary |
HIAWASSEE |
TOWNS COUNTY (7481) District 18 I |
Chartered 02/14/1940 Sponsored by Clarkesville |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 6:00PM DANIEL'S STEAK HOUSE 273 BIG SKY DR HIAWASSEE |
Officers |
JAMES R WHELCHEL | Club President |
LYNN WHELCHEL | Club Secretary |
HINESVILLE |
HINESVILLE (7351) District 18 N |
Chartered 02/21/1941 Sponsored by Savannah |
Meeting 1st Monday Meeting time 6:30PM HOG-N-BONES 762 VETERANS PARKWAY HINESVILLE |
Officers |
MARLENA J NAPIER | Club President |
ZIMMIE H CHRISTENSEN | Club Secretary |
HOMERVILLE |
CLINCH COUNTY (7343) District 18 N |
Chartered 11/19/1943 Sponsored by Pearson |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday Meeting time 12:00PM HOMERVILLE WOMAN'S CLUB 114 COURT SQUARE HOMERVILLE |
Officers |
JOEL VARNEDOE | Club President |
PHIL MARTIN | Club Secretary |
J JACKSON |
GREATER BUTTS COUNTY (105784) District 18 L |
Chartered 06/11/2009 Sponsored by Griffin |
Meeting 3rd Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM BLIND PIG RESTAURANT BARNETTS BRIDGE RD JACKSON |
Officers |
JEAN BONNER | Club President |
ERIC D BUDD | Club Secretary |
JACKSONVILLE |
JACKSONVILLE (7352) District 18 N |
Chartered 11/06/1947 Sponsored by Fitzgerald |
Meeting 1st Monday Meeting time 7:30PM JACKSONVILLE LIONS CLUBHOUSE HIGHWAY 117 JACKSONVILLE |
Officers |
GUY D BLAND | Club President |
ELIZABETH JONES | Club Secretary |
JASPER |
JASPER (7312) District 18 L |
Chartered 06/22/1939 Sponsored by Canton |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF JASPER WALKER HALL- EAST CHURCH STREET JASPER |
Officers |
PAULINE MATURO | Club President |
JOY HUDDLESTUN | Club Secretary |
JEFFERSON |
COMMERCE (7444) District 18 I |
Chartered 06/21/1940 Sponsored by Athens |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Monday Meeting time 7:30PM JEFFERSON CLUB HOUSE 302 LONGVIEW DR JEFFERSON |
Officers |
HAROLD HARRISON | Club President |
BRAD JOHNSON | Club Secretary |
JEFFERSON (7460) District 18 I |
Chartered 07/09/1951 Sponsored by Athens |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Monday Meeting time 6:30PM JEFFERSON CLUB HOUSE 302 LONGVIEW DR JEFFERSON |
Officers |
NOBLE S JONES JR | Club President |
GAY B BRADLEY | Club Secretary |
JEKYLL ISLAND |
JEKYLL ISLAND (7353) District 18 N |
Chartered 07/05/1962 Sponsored by Brunswick |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 5:30PM MCCORMICK GRILL 322 CAPTAIN WYLLY RD JEKYLL ISLAND |
Officers |
PAMELA A BAUER MUELLER | Club President |
MICHAEL MUELLER | Club Secretary |
JESUP |
WAYNE COUNTY (7354) District 18 N |
Chartered 09/22/1955 Sponsored by Waycross |
Meeting 2nd Tuesday Meeting time 6:00PM WESTERN SIZZLIN' 997 SUNSET BLVD JESUP |
Officers |
KENDRA S HOWARD | Club President |
TIMOTHY WESTBERRY | Club Secretary |
K KINGSLAND |
KINGSLAND (7355) District 18 N |
Chartered 03/10/1953 Sponsored by W. B. Currie |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM LIONS CLUB HOUSE 120 WEST WILLIAMS AVE KINGSLAND |
Officers |
MICHAEL SPIERS | Club President |
KATHRYN ANN BISHOP | Club Secretary |
L LA FAYETTE |
LA FAYETTE (7313) District 18 L |
Chartered 01/15/1932 Sponsored by Cartersville |
Meeting Thursdays Meeting time 12:00 NOON BANK OF LA FAYETTE COMMUNITY ROOM 104 N MAIN ST LA FAYETTE |
Officers |
RYAN L RAY | Club President |
LAGRANGE |
LA GRANGE (7510) District 18 O |
Chartered 02/08/1929 Sponsored by Frank P. Meadows |
Meeting Tuesdays Meeting time 12:01PM HIGHLAND COUNTRY CLUB 1001 COUNTRY CLUB DR LAGRANGE |
Officers |
ROBIN SHANE FRAILEY | Club President |
DR JANE D HOLLIS | Club Secretary |
LAKE PARK |
ECHOLS COUNTY (7404) District 18 N |
Chartered 10/17/1958 Sponsored by Valdosta |
Meeting 3rd Monday Meeting time 7:00PM FARM HOUSE RESTAURANT 5123 MILL STORE RD LAKE PARK |
Officers |
CARLOS L RODGERS | Club President |
WENDELL T GREEN | Club Secretary |
LAKELAND |
LANIER COUNTY (7356) District 18 N |
Chartered 05/03/1951 Sponsored by Clinch County |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Wednesday Meeting time 12:00PM MAGNOLIA CAFE 120 THIGPEN AVE LAKELAND |
Officers |
JOHN FITTON | Club President |
SYLVIA C RAGAN | Club Secretary |
LAVONIA |
LAVONIA (7463) District 18 I |
Chartered 02/20/1934 Sponsored by Athens |
Meeting 1st Tuesday Meeting time 6:00PM LAVONIA UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 25 BAKER ST LAVONIA |
Officers |
CYNTHIA M RUCKSTUHL | Club President |
PRISCILLA GOTHARD | Club Secretary |
LAWRENCEVILLE |
LAWRENCEVILLE (7464) District 18 I |
Chartered 02/19/1946 Sponsored by Decatur |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM BOY SCOUT BUILDING WATER WORKS RD LAWRENCEVILLE |
Officers |
BRIAN D DONEGAN | Club President |
TOM ARNETTE | Club Secretary |
LILBURN |
LILBURN (124043) District 18 I |
Chartered 01/22/2015 |
Meeting 2nd Monday Meeting time 7:00PM HOUSE OF PAYNE 4565 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY LILBURN |
Officers |
DERRICK WEAVER | Club President |
ERICA L MILLER | Club Secretary |
LOGANVILLE |
LOGANVILLE (7467) District 18 I |
Chartered 04/19/1965 Sponsored by Lawrenceville |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday Meeting time 7:00PM INTERNATIONAL HOUSE OF PANCAKES (IHOP) 4176 LOGAN DR LOGANVILLE |
Officers |
DANNY CURRY | Club President |
GREG POPE | Club Secretary |
LOGANVILLE LEGACY (112090) District 18 I |
Chartered 08/22/2011 Sponsored by Snellville |
Meeting 2nd Tuesday Meeting time 6:30PM IHOP RESTAURANT 4176 LOGAN DR LOGANVILLE |
Meeting 4th Friday Meeting time 11:30AM IHOP 4176 LOGAN DR LUNCH MEETINGLOGANVILLE |
Officers |
CHARLES LYNCH | Club President |
ELIZABETH GRENEVITCH | Club Secretary |
WALNUT GROVE (125269) District 18 I |
Chartered 06/23/2015 |
Meeting 3rd Monday Meeting time 7:00PM WALNUT GROVE PARK 1021 PARK ST LOGANVILLE |
Officers |
STEVEN MARK MOORE | Club President |
KIMBERLY MOORE | Club Secretary |
LOUISVILLE |
LOUISVILLE (7552) District 18 N |
Chartered 10/29/1953 Sponsored by Waynesboro |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Wednesday Meeting time 7:00PM LOUISVILLE LIONS CLUB HOUSE GA HWY 24 @ GA HWY 171 LOUISVILLE |
Officers |
JOEL D COWART SR | Club President |
JOHN E NEWBERRY | Club Secretary |
LYONS |
LYONS (7358) District 18 N |
Chartered 12/17/1946 Sponsored by Montgomery County |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Monday Meeting time 12:00PM CHATTER'S RESTAURANT 674 N. W. BROAD ST LYONS |
Officers |
MARK FINDLEY | Club President |
DEBBIE GRIGGERS | Club Secretary |
M MABLETON |
SOUTH COBB (7329) District 18 L |
Chartered 10/29/1952 Sponsored by West Fulton |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday Meeting time 630 PM SOUTH COBB COMMUNITY CENTER 620 LIONS CLUB DR MABLETON |
Officers |
RONALD M KIRBY | Club President |
JOYCE H USHER | Club Secretary |
MACON |
MACON (7512) District 18 O |
Chartered 05/06/1921 Sponsored by C. M. Hall |
Meeting Thursdays Meeting time 12:30PM VINEVILLE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 2045 VINEVILLE AVE MACON |
Officers |
HALL KILLEN | Club President |
JOSEPH F MORAN | Club Secretary |
MACON RUTLAND (7513) District 18 O |
Chartered 11/16/1960 Sponsored by Cross Keys |
Meeting 1st Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM PORTER ELLIS COMMUNITY CENTER 5987 HOUSTON RD MACON |
Officers |
JOHN P KOZEE | Club President |
FRANKLIN DOWD | Club Secretary |
MADISON |
MADISON (7553) District 18 I |
Chartered 03/24/1955 Sponsored by Rutledge |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 6:30PM LIONS BUILDING FAIRGROUNDS RD MADISON |
Officers |
CAMERON M SMOAK | Club President |
GAIL J BALDWIN | Club Secretary |
MARIETTA |
ATLANTA LATINO (60486) District 18 L |
Chartered 03/18/1998 Sponsored by Marietta East Cobb |
Meeting 2nd Sunday Meeting time 10:00AM ROTATE MEMBER HOMES VARY MARIETTA |
Officers |
JAVIER E MACIAS | Club President |
LUX MEJIA | Club Secretary |
MARIETTA (7315) District 18 L |
Chartered 06/26/1942 Sponsored by Little Five Points |
Meeting 2nd Tuesday Meeting time 6:30PM EAST COBB UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 2325 ROSWELL RD MARIETTA |
Officers |
TERRI L HRISAK | Club President |
DEAN E KELLEY | Club Secretary |
MARIETTA EAST COBB (7316) District 18 L |
Chartered 07/01/1958 Sponsored by Marietta |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM PICCADILLY CAFETERIA 536 COBB PKWY S MARIETTA |
Officers |
ASGAR A KACHWALLA | Club President |
DEBORAH M HENNESSEY | Club Secretary |
MARTIN |
MARTIN (7468) District 18 I |
Chartered 04/23/1957 Sponsored by Lavonia & Toccoa |
Meeting 1st Thursday Meeting time 6:30PM MARTIN COMMUNITY CENTER HIGHWAY 17 MARTIN |
Officers |
JIMMY SHORE | Club President |
HERMAN L MOONEY | Club Secretary |
MCDONOUGH |
MC DONOUGH (7516) District 18 L |
Chartered 04/27/1954 Sponsored by Griffin |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Monday Meeting time 6:30PM KIRBYG'S 45 MACON ST MCDONOUGH |
Officers |
MICHAEL A KATONA | Club President |
PATRICK J PIGNATARO PDG | Club Secretary |
MCRAE |
MC RAE (7359) District 18 N |
Chartered 08/27/1943 Sponsored by Fitzgerald |
Meeting 2nd Thursday Meeting time 12:00PM LITTLE OCMULGEE STATE PARK/ LODGE & RESTAURANT HWY 441N MCRAE |
Officers |
STEENY C BANKS | Club President |
JIMMY RAY | Club Secretary |
MENLO |
MENLO (7318) District 18 L |
Chartered 02/03/1969 Sponsored by Summerville |
Meeting 1st Monday Meeting time 7:00PM MENLO SCHOOL CAFETERIA HWY 337 MENLO |
Officers |
MALCOLM BIRGE | Club President |
MILDRED W CORDLE | Club Secretary |
METTER |
METTER (7360) District 18 N |
Chartered 12/03/1963 Sponsored by Statesboro |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 6:00PM BEVRICKS I 16 & 121 SOUTH METTER |
Officers |
BILLY TRAPNELL | Club President |
JAMES WILCOX | Club Secretary |
MIDVILLE |
MIDVILLE (7556) District 18 N |
Chartered 08/24/1944 Sponsored by Wadley |
Meeting 2nd Monday Meeting time 7:30PM THE WATER HOLE BARK CAMP CHURCH RD MIDVILLE |
Officers |
RALPH SANDEFORD | Club President |
JAMES R REEVES | Club Secretary |
MILLEDGEVILLE |
MILLEDGEVILLE (31210) District 18 N |
Chartered 09/26/1975 Sponsored by Sandersville |
Meeting 2nd Thursday Meeting time 6:30PM INTERNATIONAL HOUSE OF PANCAKES 2598 N. COLUMBIA ST. MILLEDGEVILLE |
Officers |
EDWARD J POWELSKI | Club President |
WADE HODGES | Club Secretary |
MILLEN |
MILLEN (7557) District 18 N |
Chartered 04/04/1941 Sponsored by Augusta |
Meeting 2nd Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM LIONS CLUB BUILDING 513 WINTHROPE AVE MILLEN |
Officers |
ROBERT BOATRIGHT | Club President |
CHARLIE ROSSMAN | Club Secretary |
MONROE |
MONROE (7469) District 18 I |
Chartered 05/11/1951 Sponsored by Greensboro & Social Circle |
Meeting 2nd Tuesday Meeting time 11:30AM FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH 206 S. HAMMOND DR MONROE |
Officers |
WILLIAM BILL OWENS | Club President |
MARSHA QUEEN | Club Secretary |
MOULTRIE |
MOULTRIE (7413) District 18 O |
Chartered 02/06/1936 Sponsored by Smithville & Albany |
Meeting 4th Monday Meeting time 6:30PM MEMORIAL BAPTIST CHURCH 1809 SYLVESTER HIGHWAY MOULTRIE |
Officers |
ROSELBIA CARRANZA GOMEZ | Club President |
STERLING S BRANTLEY | Club Secretary |
N NAHUNTA |
BRANTLEY COUNTY (7339) District 18 N |
Chartered 09/19/1944 Sponsored by Waycross |
Meeting 2nd Monday Meeting time 12:00PM GOLD HOUSE 135 N MAIN ST NAHUNTA |
Meeting 2nd Monday Meeting time 12:00PM GOLD HOUSE 135 N MAIN ST NAHUNTA |
Officers |
CATHY C BYRD | Club President |
TINA STRAYER | Club Secretary |
NORCROSS |
NORCROSS (7470) District 18 I |
Chartered 02/17/1944 Sponsored by Gainesville |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM LIONS CLUB HOUSE 325 PRICE PLACE NORCROSS |
Officers |
STEVE LOPEZ | Club President |
SONIA LOPEZ | Club Secretary |
NORCROSS LATINO (144113) District 18 I |
Chartered 12/22/2020 |
Meeting 1st Thursday Meeting time 07:00AM CLUBHOUSE 325 PRICE PLACE NORCROSS |
Officers |
ANNIE VEGA | Club President |
MONICK UMANA | Club Secretary |
O OXFORD |
OXFORD (7560) District 18 I |
Chartered 07/05/1951 Sponsored by Mansfield |
Meeting 1st Thursday Meeting time 12:00PM ALLEN MEMORIAL UMC 803 WHATCOAT ST OXFORD |
Meeting 3rd Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM ALLEN MEMORIAL UMC 803 WHATCOAT ST OXFORD |
Officers |
CHARLES PHILLIPS | Club President |
NANCY HENDERSON | Club Secretary |
P PEACHTREE CiTY |
PEACHTREE CITY (117029) District 18 L |
Chartered 05/31/2012 Sponsored by LaGrange |
Officers |
DANIEL SOLLY | Club President |
SANDY SOLLY | Club Secretary |
PEMBROKE |
PEMBROKE (30769) District 18 N |
Chartered 05/06/1975 Sponsored by Hinesville |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday Meeting time 6:30PM BRYAN COUNTY FAMILY CONNECTION 40 S. INDUSTRIAL BLVD. PEMBROKE |
Officers |
MICHAEL T AVERY | Club President |
PAMELA H KING | Club Secretary |
PERRY |
PERRY (124327) District 18 O |
Chartered 03/09/2015 |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Wednesday Meeting time 12:00PM CHEROKEE PINES 1000 COUNTRY CLUB RD. PERRY |
Officers |
ELIZABETH E DREW | Club President |
ROBERTA LASATER | Club Secretary |
POOLER |
POOLER (111017) District 18 N |
Chartered 05/03/2011 Sponsored by Savannah |
Meeting 4th Tuesday Meeting time 6:00PM LOVEZZOLAS RESTAURANT 320 EAST HIGHWAY 80 STARTING JAN POOLER |
Meeting 4th Tuesday Meeting time 6:00PM LOVEZZOLAS RESTAURANT 320 EAST HIGHWAY 80 POOLER |
Officers |
KARLA M ITALIANO | Club President |
ASHISH C PATEL | Club Secretary |
PORT WENTWORTH |
PORT WENTWORTH (7366) District 18 N |
Chartered 02/04/1959 Sponsored by Savannah Port City |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM LIONS CLUB BALL FIELD 6791 HWY 21 NORTH PORT WENTWORTH |
Officers |
CALVIN R WEEKS | Club President |
JACK S DE LOACH | Club Secretary |
POULAN |
POULAN (7417) District 18 O |
Chartered 08/29/1963 Sponsored by Sylvester |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM POULAN CLUB HOUSE 106 HUNTON ST. POULAN |
Officers |
LARRY WHISENANT | Club President |
JAMES ALAN KIMBRO | Club Secretary |
Q QUITMAN |
BROOKS COUNTY (131390) District 18 O |
Chartered 06/16/2017 |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 6:30PM BROOKS COUNTY MUSEUM AND CULTURAL CENTER 121 N CULPEPPER ST |
QUITMAN |
Officers |
TONI MARIA BRINSON | Club President |
SANDRA MCDONALD | Club Secretary |
R REIDSVILLE |
REIDSVILLE (7367) District 18 N |
Chartered 02/01/1944 Sponsored by Hinesville |
Meeting 3rd Monday Meeting time 5:30PM REIDSVILLE GARDEN CLUB 103 TATTNALL ST REIDSVILLE |
Officers |
BOBBY C KENNEDY | Club President |
LINDSAY MARIE BENNETT | Club Secretary |
RICHMOND HILL |
RICHMOND HILL (7368) District 18 N |
Chartered 03/19/1963 Sponsored by Hinesville |
Meeting 4th Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM BURNARD EXLEY BUILDING 55 BASS DR RICHMOND HILL |
Officers |
MICHAEL L BUSH | Club President |
DONNA J HOKE | Club Secretary |
RINCON |
RINCON (7369) District 18 N |
Chartered 02/15/1971 Sponsored by Port Wentworth |
Meeting 1st Monday Meeting time 3:30PM DEWITT'S INSURANCE OFFICE 5877 GA HWY 21 SOUTH RINCON |
Officers |
C DE WAYNE LADNER | Club President |
DONALD EMBLETON | Club Secretary |
RINCON NOON (59427) District 18 N |
Chartered 04/30/1997 Sponsored by Rincon |
Meeting 2nd Monday Meeting time 5:00PM RENASANT BANK 600 S. COLUMBIA AVE. (HWY.21) RINCON |
Meeting 2nd Monday Meeting time 5:00PM RENASANT BANK 600 S. COLUMBIA AVE. (HWY.21) RINCON |
Officers |
BARBARA MOSS-HOGAN | Club President |
BETTY J MARSH | Club Secretary |
RINGGOLD |
BOYNTON (7290) District 18 L |
Chartered 11/11/1952 Sponsored by Apinson, Tennessee |
Meeting 2nd Tuesday Meeting time 6:30PM BOYNTON UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 4246 BOYNTON DR RINGGOLD |
Officers |
TOM RECTOR | Club President |
LENA ANN ORR | Club Secretary |
ROCHELLE |
ROCHELLE (7421) District 18 O |
Chartered 10/25/1955 Sponsored by Abbeville |
Meeting 3rd Monday Meeting time 07:00AM VERA'S KITCHEN RESTAURANT JACKSON ST ROCHELLE |
Officers |
FURMAN S PEEBLES | Club President |
KENNETH G MCKIE | Club Secretary |
ROCKMART |
ROCKMART (7321) District 18 L |
Chartered 04/19/1971 Sponsored by Cedartown |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday Meeting time 7:00PM LADIES CLUBHOUSE 265 MARBLE ST ROCKMART |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday Meeting time 5:00PM PIZZA DEPOT PIEDMONT AV. ROCKMART |
Officers |
LARRY L REYNOLDS | Club Secretary |
ROME |
ROME (7323) District 18 L |
Chartered 06/04/1941 Sponsored by Summerville, Cartersville & Trion |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 12:00PM RED LOBSTER 700 SHORTER AVE ROME |
Officers |
THURMON E MORRIS | Club President |
W JERRY CURTIS PDG | Club Secretary |
ROSSVILLE |
ROSSVILLE (7324) District 18 L |
Chartered 12/06/1955 Sponsored by Boynton |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday Meeting time 6:00PM LAFAMILIA MEXICAN RESTAURANT 516 CHICKAMAUGA AVE ROSSVILLE |
Officers |
TIMOTHY L ELLIS | Club President |
KAREN L HARRIS | Club Secretary |
ROSWELL |
ROSWELL (7325) District 18 L |
Chartered 08/22/1952 Sponsored by East Point |
Meeting 3rd Monday Meeting time 7:00PM ROSWELL ADULT RECREATION CENTER 830 GRIMES BRIDGE RD ROSWELL |
Officers |
TIMOTHY G DUNN | Club President |
ELIZABETH C DUNN | Club Secretary |
Last Update | 12/6/2021 |
ROYSTON |
ROYSTON FRANKLIN SPRINGS (7475) District 18 I |
Chartered 06/15/1951 Sponsored by Washington & Toccoa |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday Meeting time 12:00PM ROYSTONION RESTURANT WEST FRANLKLIN ST ROYSTON |
Officers |
CHARLES VIERS | Club President |
VIRGINIA VIERS | Club Secretary |
S SAINT SIMONS ISLAND |
GOLDEN ISLES L C (7349) District 18 N |
Chartered 04/17/1971 Sponsored by Jekyll Island |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM FREDERICA HOUSE 3611 FREDERICA RD. SAINT SIMONS ISLAND |
Officers |
VICKI SUE MCKENZIE | Club President |
VICKI SUE MCKENZIE | Club Secretary |
SANDERSVILLE
|
SAVANNAH (7371) District 18 N |
Chartered 05/11/1922 Sponsored by C.M. Hall |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday Meeting time 12:00PM THE PIRATE'S HOUSE 20 EAST BROAD ST SAVANNAH |
Officers |
GARLANA H MATHEWS | Club President |
SCOTT HARTING | Club Secretary |
SAVANNAH PORT CITY (7372) District 18 N |
Chartered 06/18/1953 Sponsored by Savannah |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM OLDE TIME COUNTRY BUFFET 209 STEPHENSON AVE SAVANNAH |
Officers |
LORRAINE PATTERSON | Club President |
SCOTT A EISENHART | Club Secretary |
SMYRNA |
SMYRNA JONQUIL (116954) District 18 L |
Chartered 05/22/2012 Sponsored by Marietta & Marietta East Cobb |
Meeting 4th Tuesday Meeting time 5:00PM SMYRNA COMMUNITY CENTER 200 VILLAGE GREEN CIR SMYRNA |
Officers |
WILLIAM BAILEY | Club President |
LINDA SIMPSON | Club Secretary |
SNELLVILLE |
GWINNETT COUNTY (148521) District 18 L |
Chartered 10/22/2021 |
Officers |
BINU GEORGE | Club President |
JOMON JOSE | Club Secretary |
SNELLVILLE (7476) District 18 I |
Chartered 09/25/1952 Sponsored by Lawrenceville |
Officers |
MARCIA ANDERSON-ESSON | Club President |
BONNIE M LINSCOTT | Club Secretary |
SOCIAL CIRCLE |
SOCIAL CIRCLE (7477) District 18 I |
Chartered 03/01/1949 Sponsored by Greensboro |
Meeting 2nd Wednesday Meeting time 6:00PM VILLA PIZZA 170 SOUTH CHEROKEE RD SOCIAL CIRCLE |
Officers |
YOUNG MARTIN | Club President |
VICKI HUBBARD | Club Secretary |
SPARTA |
SPARTA (7563) District 18 N |
Chartered 10/18/1928 Sponsored by Frank P. Meadows |
Meeting 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 1:00PM CENTRAL PARK RESTAURANT MAIN ST SPARTA |
Officers |
HERBERT J MONROE | Club President |
SHERRY HENRY | Club Secretary |
STATESBORO |
BULLOCH L C (7341) District 18 N |
Chartered 02/16/1973 Sponsored by Statesboro |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM THE CLUBHOUSE 2704 OLD REGISTER RD STATESBORO |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM THE CLUBHOUSE 2704 OLD REGISTER RD STATESBORO |
Officers |
DAN HANDLEY | Club President |
ANGIE R HANDLEY | Club Secretary |
STATESBORO (66398) District 18 N |
Chartered 06/28/2002 Sponsored by Rincon Noon |
Meeting 4th Monday Meeting time 6:00PM FORDHAM'S FARMHOUSE RESTAURANT 23657 HWY 80 EAST STATESBORO |
Officers |
RICHARD L MCCOMBS | Club President |
CELESTE FIELDS NIXON | Club Secretary |
SYLVANIA |
SYLVANIA (7565) District 18 N |
Chartered 10/01/1946 Sponsored by Millen |
Meeting 4th Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM R & D'S RESTAURANT 301 NORTH BURTONS FERRY RD SYLVANIA |
Officers |
JULIE CANNON | Club President |
PATTY HILL | Club Secretary |
T TALBOTTON |
TALBOTTON (7527) District 18 O |
Chartered 02/26/1935 Sponsored by Columbus |
Meeting 2nd Tuesday Meeting time 12:00PM 95 WASHINGTON AVENUE P.O. BOX 111 TALBOTTON |
Officers |
WAYNE BRADDY | Club President |
CAROL ISON | Club Secretary |
THOMASTON |
THOMASTON (7530) District 18 O |
Chartered 04/11/1940 Sponsored by Macon |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Monday Meeting time 7:00PM BRITT HOUSE 311 S. CENTER THOMASTON |
Officers |
JACK MITCHELL JR | Club President |
CHARLES SANFORD KERSEY | Club Secretary |
THOMSON |
THOMSON CAMELLIA CITY (57221) District 18 I |
Chartered 07/18/1995 Sponsored by Thomson |
Meeting 2nd Monday Meeting time 6:30PM QUEEN OF ANGELS CATHOLIC CHURCH 1326 WASHINGTON RD THOMSON |
Officers |
BONNIE MARTIN | Club President |
JOANNE HUFF | Club Secretary |
TIFTON |
TIFTON (7425) District 18 O |
Chartered 04/12/1935 Sponsored by Smithville & Albany |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 12:00PM TIFT CO. REC CENTER 401 N. VICTORY DR TIFTON |
Officers |
THOMAS F PITTS | Club President |
THOMAS F PITTS | Club Secretary |
TOCCOA |
TOCCOA (7480) District 18 I |
Chartered 05/24/1933 Sponsored by Athens |
Meeting 3rd Thursday Meeting time 12:00PM THE GATE COTTAGE TOCCOA FALLS COLLEGE TOCCOA |
Meeting 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 6:00PM CHURCH OF CHRIST FELLOWSHIP HALL RT. 123 EAST & ORLANDO DR TOCCOA |
Officers |
BRENDA CAROL GORDON | Club President |
BRYAN C GORDON | Club Secretary |
TRION |
TRION (7332) District 18 L |
Chartered 01/30/1939 Sponsored by Summerville |
Meeting 4th Thursday Meeting time 12:00PM TORTACO 196 CENTRAL AVE TRION |
Officers |
JANICE MORRIS | Club President |
BARRY VAUGHN | Club Secretary |
TUCKER |
DECATUR (7448) District 18 I |
Chartered 06/09/1932 Sponsored by Cartersville |
Meeting 2nd Tuesday Meeting time 6:30PM MATTHEWS CAFETERIA 2299 MAIN ST TUCKER |
Meeting 2nd Tuesday Meeting time 6:30PM MATTHEWS CAFETEROA 2299 MAIN ST. TUCKER |
Officers |
TERESA O SNIDER | Club President |
EUGENIA W MASSINGALE | Club Secretary |
TUCKER LA VISTA (7462) District 18 I |
Chartered 10/13/1953 Sponsored by Druid Hills |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 6:30PM TUCKER CHRISTIAN CHURCH 4291 LYNBURN DR TUCKER |
Officers |
RAYMOND M BASKETTE | Club President |
AMANDA JAMES | Club Secretary |
TWIN CITY |
TWIN CITY (7568) District 18 N |
Chartered 01/23/1964 Sponsored by Millen |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Thursday Meeting time 7:30PM LIONS CLUBHOUSE HWY 23 S TWIN CITY |
Officers |
RICHARD T UNDERWOOD | Club President |
WILLIAM JINES | Club Secretary |
U UNADILLA |
UNADILLA (7426) District 18 O |
Chartered 01/28/1943 Sponsored by Cordele |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Thursday Meeting time 12:00PM LIONS CLUB BUILDING 517 WEST RAILROAD ST UNADILLA |
Officers |
FRED L HALL | Club President |
DEAN CLARK LEMMON | Club Secretary |
V VALDOSTA |
VALDOSTA EVENING (7428) District 18 O |
Chartered 11/29/1962 Sponsored by Valdosta |
Meeting 2nd Thursday Meeting time 7:00PM OLE TIMES COUNTRY BUFFET 1193 N ST AUGUSTINE RD VALDOSTA |
Officers |
ANTHONY MUNGELLO | Club President |
LINDA N PLAIR | Club Secretary |
VIDALIA |
VIDALIA (7376) District 18 N |
Chartered 01/10/1947 Sponsored by Soperton |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Monday Meeting time 12:00PM CAPTAIN'S CORNER 201 STOCKYARD RD VIDALIA |
Officers |
WILLIAM J RAIFORD | Club President |
TRACY C CLARK | Club Secretary |
VILLA RICA |
VILLA RICA GOLDEN CITY (97622) District 18 L |
Chartered 08/14/2006 Sponsored by Villa Rica |
Meeting 4th Wednesday Meeting time 12:00PM OLIVE TREE RESTAURANT 150 STONE ST VILLA RICA |
Officers |
KELLY BELL | Club President |
MICHAEL YOUNG | Club Secretary |
W WARM SPRINGS |
MANCHESTER (7515) District 18 O |
Chartered 03/18/1968 Sponsored by Harris County & Woodbury |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM MAC'S STEAK HOUSE HWY 41 WARM SPRINGS |
Officers |
CHARLES E WITHROW JR | Club President |
TOMMY F THOMPSON | Club Secretary |
WARNER ROBINS |
HOUSTON COUNTY (144189) District 18 O |
Chartered 12/28/2020 |
Officers |
DAWN WILKINS | Club President |
ALAN SMITH JR | Club Secretary |
WARWICK |
WARWICK (7430) District 18 O |
Chartered 05/17/1966 Sponsored by Sylvester |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Tuesday Meeting time 6:00PM LIONS CLUB BUILDING WASHINGTON ST WARWICK |
Officers |
COSTON MARLER | Club President |
DEBBIE MARLER | Club Secretary |
WASHINGTON |
WASHINGTON (7571) District 18 I |
Chartered 06/17/1940 Sponsored by Athens |
Meeting 1st Monday Meeting time 7:30PM LIONS CLUB BUILDING 919 SPRING ST HWY 47 (SHARON ROAD) WASHINGTON |
Officers |
MARY W YEARWOOD | Club President |
OLIN C NEWBY PCC | Club Secretary |
WATKINSVILLE |
OCONEE L C (7472) District 18 I |
Chartered 10/19/1971 Sponsored by Athens |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Tuesday Meeting time 7:00PM BRIARWOOD BAPTIST CHURCH HWY 53 & ROBINHOOD RD WATKINSVILLE |
Officers |
JONATHAN A FOX | Club President |
DOUGLAS M MATTOCKS | Club Secretary |
WAYCROSS |
WAYCROSS OKEFENOKEE (7378) District 18 N |
Chartered 07/06/1959 Sponsored by Waycross |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday Meeting time 12:00PM CLUBHOUSE 711 COLUMBUS ST WAYCROSS |
Meeting 3rd Monday Meeting time 6:30PM CLUBHOUSE 711 COLUMBUS ST WAYCROSS |
Officers |
CHARLES W JOHNSON | Club President |
BENJAMIN L HERSEY | Club Secretary |
WEST POINT |
WEST POINT (7529) District 18 O |
Chartered 04/29/1936 Sponsored by LaGrange |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Wednesday Meeting time 12:00PM WEST POINT PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH 1002 5TH AVE WEST POINT |
Officers |
MATT J HALL | Club President |
L E LANIER | Club Secretary |
WINDER |
WINDER (7486) District 18 I |
Chartered 08/20/1942 Sponsored by Gainesville |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Thursday Meeting time 7PM WINDER LIONS CLUB BUILDING 354 EAST BROAD ST WINDER |
Officers |
JOHN DUCKWORTH | Club President |
MICHAEL MURRAY | Club Secretary |
WINDER NOON (57840) District 18 I |
Chartered 02/07/1996 Sponsored by Winder |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Wednesday Meeting time 12:00PM WIMBERLY CENTER 163 M.L.K. JR DR WINDER |
Officers |
JOANN L SMITH | Club President |
DAVID H MARTIN | Club Secretary |
WOODBINE |
WOODBINE (7379) District 18 N |
Chartered 03/09/1953 Sponsored by Folkston |
Meeting 2nd & 4th Monday Meeting time 7:00PM LIONS CLUB BUILDING 320 CRESTVIEW DR. WOODBINE |
Officers |
ROBERT T BAIRD | Club President |
MICHAEL KOEHLER | Club Secretary |
Z ZEBULON |
PIKE COUNTY (7522) District 18 O |
Chartered 01/24/1946 Sponsored by Thomaston |
Meeting 1st & 3rd Monday Meeting time 7:00PM PIKE CO LIONS CLUB DEPOT RR ST ZEBULON |
Officers |
FLETCHER DUNN | Club President |
JOY S WALKER | Club Secretary |